Students of the Month

May

Students are chosen to be Students of the Month by the teacher of the course.  A student is picked due to excellent work (classwork, homework, tests, class participation) in that particular subject and her attitude and behavior during class time and with the teacher.

English
English 9 Magalis Santamaria
Emily Rodriguez
Ladysmer Bautista
Krisna Rivera
Kelly Nguyen
ELA Geraldine Castillo
English 10 Rina Taraku
Chloe Lebron
Lesley Miron
Emily Urena
Nicole Soto
Kayla Haughton
English 11 Valeria Rivera
Ashli Amari Bent
Anaya Gil
Analydia Camacho
English 12 \
AP English
Modern Language
Spanish 1 Sherilyn Khuu
Genesis Garcia
Haylee Ougribe
Spanish 1-2 Navinchy Contreras
Spanish 2 Annabell Panarella
Lesley Miron
Lacey Martin
Spanish 3 Maya Lindsey
Stacy Njimogu
Italian 1.5
Italian 2.5
Math
Algebra H Kristina Pereira
Algebra Emily Rodriguez
Klea Hazizaj
Algebra* Zorique Thompson
Geometry H Lizbeth Olivares
Geometry Jamila Atif
Intermediate Algebra Johnisse Crespo
Alg II/Trig H Aurora Pepaj
Alg II/Trig Deja Wahid
PreCalculus Amely Gonell
Applied Math Chloe Hernandez
AP Calculus Trinity Rojas
Religious Studies
Religious Studies 9 Maily DelaRosa
Nicole Medina
Jaleesa Ortega
Jamilex Cespedes
Yasmeli Jones
Krisna Rivera
Magalis Santamaria
Zoecora Gonzalez
Arly Cespedes
Donika Krasniqi
Blessing Ukandu
Religious Studies 10 Christy Nguyen
Candice Wong
Kathlyn Huynh
Brianna Crespo
Jamila Atif
Racquel Mingle
Religious Studies 11 Sadiya Haniff
Enjelique Adams
Marie-Antoinette Sackey
Religious Studies 12 Ariana Pena- Rodriguez
Dimarie Pagoada
Christie Pierre
Science
Living Environment Veronique Salmon
Rachel Ankamah
Chemistry Christy Nguyen
Jaelyn Riggins
Milagros Sanchez
Earth Science Laisha Acevedo
Physics Nelly Obiechefu
Aurora Pepaj
AP Biology Rosemary Perez
Anatomy & Physiology Kendyll Ferguson
Forensic Science Angie Avendano
Social Studies
Global 9 Sherilyn Khuu
Jaleesa Ortega
Global 10 Erica Asalu
Gabriella Cardoza
Genesis Garcia
Ann Hamilton
AP European History Nana Boatemaah-Duah
Tiarah McCallum
U.S. History Zeriyah Camara
Marie-Antoinette Sackey
AP U.S. History Yarline Rymer
Veronica Zapata
Sociology N/A
Economics Ashley Alicea
Krisnelly Benito
Leonora Biga
Grace Diaz
Physical Education
PE 9  
PE 10  
PE 11  
PE 12